Illinois CountiesIllinois Senate Redistricting Committee
Chair: Omar Aquino
Vice-Chair: Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
Member: Scott M. Bennett
Member: Cristina Castro
Member: Bill Cunningham
Member: Mattie Hunter
Member: Emil Jones, III
Member: Laura M. Murphy
Minority Spokesperson: Jason A. Barickman
Member: Steve McClure
Member: Dan McConchie
Member: Jason Plummer

Redistricting - Chicago North
Sub-Chair: Sara Feigenholtz
Sub-Vice-Chair: Mike Simmons
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dan McConchie

Redistricting - Chicago Northwest
Sub-Chair: Ram Villivalam
Sub-Vice-Chair: Robert F. Martwick
Sub-Vice-Chair: Cristina H. Pacione-Zayas
Member: Omar Aquino
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dan McConchie
Member: Craig Wilcox

City Wide Ward MapRedistricting - Chicago South
Sub-Chair: Robert Peters
Sub-Vice-Chair: Celina Villanueva
Sub-Vice-Chair: Jacqueline Y. Collins
Member: Bill Cunningham
Member: Mattie Hunter
Member: Emil Jones, III
Member: Antonio Muñoz
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Jason Barickman
Member: Steve McClure
Member: Donald P. DeWitte

Redistricting - Chicago West and Western Cook County
Sub-Chair: Kimberly A. Lightford
Sub-Vice-Chair: Patricia Van Pelt
Member: Don Harmon
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dan McConchie
Member: John F. Curran

Cook County RedistrictingRedistricting - DuPage County
Sub-Chair: Suzy Glowiak Hilton
Sub-Vice-Chair: Laura Ellman
Member: Thomas Cullerton
Member: Karina Villa
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: John F. Curran
Member: Donald P. DeWitte

Redistricting - East Central and Southeastern Illinois
Sub-Chair: Scott M. Bennett
Sub-Vice-Chair: Doris Turner
Sub-Vice-Chair: David Koehler
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Jason Barickman
Member: Darren Bailey
Member: Chapin Rose

Redistricting - Kane and Kendall Counties
Sub-Chair: Linda Holmes
Sub-Vice-Chair: Karina Villa
Member: Cristina Castro
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Donald P. DeWitte
Member: Sue Rezin

Redistricting - Kankakee and Will Counties
Sub-Chair: Patrick J. Joyce
Sub-Vice-Chair: Meg Loughran Cappel
Sub-Vice-Chair: John Connor
Member: Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Sue Rezin
Member: John F. Curran

Redistricting - Lake and McHenry Counties
Sub-Chair: Julie A. Morrison
Sub-Vice-Chair: Melinda Bush
Sub-Vice-Chair: Adriane Johnson
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dan McConchie
Member: Craig Wilcox

Redistricting - Northern Illinois
Sub-Chair: Steve Stadelman
Sub-Vice-Chair: David Koehler
Sub-Vice-Chair: Linda Holmes
Member: Karina Villa
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dave Syverson
Member: Neil Anderson
Member: Brian W. Stewart
Member: Win Stoller

Redistricting - Northwest Cook County
Sub-Chair: Ann Gillespie
Sub-Vice-Chair: Laura Fine
Member: Laura M. Murphy
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Dan McConchie
Member: Donald P. DeWitte

Redistricting - South Cook County
Sub-Chair: Napoleon Harris, III
Sub-Vice-Chair: Michael E. Hastings
Member: Steven M. Landek
Member: Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: John F. Curran
Member: Jason Plummer

Redistricting - Southern Illinois
Sub-Chair: Rachelle Crowe
Sub-Vice-Chair: Christopher Belt
Member: Scott M. Bennett
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Jason Plummer
Member: Terri Bryant
Member: Dale Fowler

Redistricting - Southwestern Illinois
Sub-Chair: Christopher Belt
Sub-Vice-Chair: Rachelle Crowe
Sub-Vice-Chair: Doris Turner
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Jason Plummer
Member: Steve McClure

Redistricting - West Central Illinois
Sub-Chair: David Koehler
Sub-Vice-Chair: Scott M. Bennett
Sub-Vice-Chair : Doris Turner
Sub-Minority Spokesperson: Steve McClure
Member: Jil Tracy
Member: Sally J. Turner

Draw Your Own Map

Draw Your Community of Interest

Testimony

Committee Schedule

Share Your Input